ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN JADE - IMO 9304057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN JADEAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:July 08, 2009IMO:9304057Hits:420
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 8th July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Jade
IMO:9304057
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308416000
Callsign:C6WK7
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Hawaii (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Pride Of Hawai'i (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:93,558 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’56.46” N, 79°55’25.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 10° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Colon Plt
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 21:00:30 UTCColon Plt
2017 December 7th, 10:00:28 UTCMiami
2017 November 27th, 09:30:00 UTCMiami, Fl
2017 October 26th, 08:30:21 UTCNyc, J
2017 October 18th, 08:30:03 UTCHalifax, Ns
2017 October 16th, 08:30:28 UTCNew York
2017 October 8th, 12:00:05 UTCSydney, Ns
2017 October 6th, 08:00:49 UTCNew York
2017 September 27th, 07:00:52 UTCLerwick
2017 September 25th, 03:00:02 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Linesman
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Robbie Cox
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!