ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN JADE - IMO 9304057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN JADEAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:July 08, 2009IMO:9304057Hits:480
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 8th July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Jade
IMO:9304057
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308416000
Callsign:C6WK7
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Hawaii (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Pride Of Hawai'i (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:93,558 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°13’29.82” N, 17°38’35.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
24.1kts, 227° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Svartisen Glacier
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 13:00:27 UTCSvartisen Glacier
2018 June 19th, 04:00:15 UTCHaugesund
2018 June 17th, 04:00:48 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 14th, 03:00:15 UTCBergen
2018 June 13th, 04:30:41 UTCAlesund, Norway
2018 June 8th, 03:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 6th, 05:00:58 UTCGb Leith Anchorage
2018 June 5th, 07:30:46 UTCInvergordon, Gb
2018 June 5th, 05:30:55 UTCGb Ivg
2018 June 4th, 08:30:04 UTCGb Kwl
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN JADE
© roar jensen
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Walter Maifarth
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!