ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS Performer - IMO 9167215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:DS PerformerAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167215Hits:665
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DS Performer
Built-1999 at Dalian New Shipyard Grt-61764
Imo-9167215 Flag-Liberia Call-A8HL2
Arriving Amsterdam 4 Mei 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Panama
IMO:9167215
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004584
Callsign:V7XV9
Former name(s):
- Ds Performer (Until 2012 Jan)
- Peter Maersk (Until 2005 Jul)
- Beech 4 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,764 tons
Summer DWT:109,693 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’54.2” N, 103°54’31.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
8 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 10:00:32 UTCSingapore
2018 January 19th, 04:00:28 UTCYhanshan China
2018 January 7th, 06:00:42 UTCHorizon Singapore
2018 January 7th, 06:00:25 UTCPwbga Singapore
2017 December 16th, 11:00:31 UTCSingapore
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:51 UTCZhoushan China
2017 October 21st, 16:00:39 UTCAnchorage Sing
2017 September 30th, 23:00:19 UTCPgbg Singapore
2017 September 29th, 04:00:50 UTCAsuba
2017 September 26th, 17:00:45 UTCPower Seraya
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PANAMA
© Geir Vinnes
BEECH 4
© Jan Ove
DS PERFORMER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!