ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN BAY - IMO 9152181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN BAYAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152181Hits:675
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 4th July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Bay
IMO:9152181
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091012
Callsign:A8IO7
Former name(s):
- Southern Express (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,879 tons
Summer DWT:9,638 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’39.45” N, 79°55’16.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 144° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Bolivar
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 13:00:23 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2017 December 14th, 13:00:05 UTCPanama Canal
2017 December 8th, 01:00:28 UTCGloucester
2017 December 1st, 17:00:33 UTCWilmington
2017 September 18th, 17:00:44 UTCParamaribo
2017 September 7th, 02:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:49 UTCFlushing
2017 August 7th, 07:00:10 UTCParamaribo
2017 July 26th, 06:30:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 24th, 06:00:58 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
SOUTHERN BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
SOUTHERN BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!