ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BILBAO - IMO 9355551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HANJIN BILBAOAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355551Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
02.07.09 Hamburg. Flag People Republic of China / Hong Kong. Built 2008 / Nantong Cosco KHI Ship Engineering Co Ltd. Ex Cosco Pacific.GT 111315 tdw 115776 TEU 10960 L 348,5 B 45,6 D 14,5 ME Hyundai 12 K 98 MC Mk 6 (MAN/B&W) 68400 kw / 94 rpm 4 x Daihatsu 8 DK 36 4413 kw /600 rpm + 4 x Taiyo Electric alternator HEW 75C-10 3199,5 kw each 26 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Pacific
IMO:9355551
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477107200
Callsign:VREC4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Bilbao (Until 2011 Apr 17)
- Cosco Pacific (Until 2009 Jun 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’32.33” N, 104°26’27.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 46° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Wbga
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
12:45:41 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 12:45:41 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 May 27th, 04:00:31 UTCSgp Ebga
2018 May 23rd, 00:01:12 UTCCnnsh
2018 May 17th, 07:00:38 UTCCnsha
2018 May 8th, 08:00:04 UTCQingdao
2018 April 22nd, 20:30:03 UTCVancouver
2018 April 19th, 03:00:37 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 April 18th, 20:00:27 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 February 18th, 20:30:23 UTCYangshan
2018 February 10th, 21:30:14 UTCSgsin Wbga
More Of This Ship
HANJIN BILBAO
© Michael Schindler
COSCO PACIFIC
© simonwp
COSCO PACIFIC
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!