ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA RICKMERS - IMO 9131204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ANNA RICKMERSAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9131204Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 7th August 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Fu Zhou
IMO:9131204
Flag:China
MMSI:413523520
Callsign:BJQZ
Former name(s):
- Paraking (Until 2013 Oct)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Chagres (Until 2007 Jun)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,572 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°49’2.06” N, 118°43’39.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 187° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Quan Zhou
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 21:00:20 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 August 4th, 17:00:19 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 August 2nd, 02:00:48 UTCFu Qing
2017 July 27th, 11:00:50 UTCDa Lian
2017 July 24th, 09:00:22 UTCYing Kou
2017 July 19th, 18:00:58 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 July 18th, 15:00:03 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 July 17th, 02:00:20 UTCFu Qing
2017 July 12th, 08:00:45 UTCDa Lian
2017 July 4th, 13:00:36 UTCQuan Zhou
More Of This Ship
CCNI Chagres
© Tomislav Raymondi
ANNA RICKMERS
© Geir Vinnes
ANNA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!