ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENEDETTA - IMO 9302566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:MSC BENEDETTAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302566Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership MSC BENEDETTA bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 06-8-09.
Build : 2006
Gross: 54214
Flag : Marshall Islands (Majuro)
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Santiago
IMO:9302566
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002953
Callsign:V7NF7
Former name(s):
- Msc Benedetta (Until 2011 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,126 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’0.97” N, 4°33’1.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 266° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 18:00:49 UTCMxver
2017 December 6th, 00:30:19 UTCFrleh
2017 December 3rd, 13:30:19 UTCDebrv
2017 November 30th, 23:00:56 UTCBeanr
2017 November 29th, 03:15:34 UTCGbsou
2017 November 8th, 02:00:03 UTCAltamira
2017 November 6th, 17:30:56 UTCMxver
2017 November 6th, 17:30:14 UTCVera Cruz Mx
2017 October 24th, 23:30:19 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 22nd, 15:00:24 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC Benedetta
© Frank Behrends
MSC Benedetta
© Frank Behrends
S SANTIAGO
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!