ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTORIA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ASTORIAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:505
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 3rd August 2009.


Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’11.34” N, 7°46’15.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 271° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Dover
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 06:00:03 UTCDover
2018 June 17th, 07:00:33 UTCHoltenau
2018 June 11th, 05:00:19 UTCOrnskoldsvik
2018 June 9th, 05:00:12 UTCSassnitz
2018 June 7th, 05:00:44 UTCArendal
2018 June 5th, 06:15:52 UTCDover
2018 June 4th, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 4th, 01:00:33 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 June 3rd, 06:45:11 UTCKiel City
2018 June 1st, 05:45:16 UTCVisby
More Of This Ship
Saga Pearl II
© fabianv
Saga Pearl II
© fabianv
SAGA PEARL II
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!