ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MONTANA - IMO 9433274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BBC MONTANAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9433274Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 7th August 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Tyne
IMO:9433274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092529
Callsign:D5EW5
Former name(s):
- Tyne (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bbc Montana (Until 2013 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,771 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HHL TYNE
© SF-Images
HHL TYNE
© SF-Images
HHL TYNE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!