ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TEMERARIO - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:EL TEMERARIOAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9319571Hits:378
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership EL TEMERARIO bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 06-8-09.
Build : 2006
Gross: 9910
Flag : Antiqua and Barbuda (St.John's)
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’13.2” N, 7°13’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 166° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 06:00:12 UTCDeham
2018 January 18th, 04:00:45 UTCSegot
2018 January 17th, 09:00:12 UTCDkaar
2018 January 16th, 12:00:22 UTCSehel
2018 January 16th, 04:30:38 UTCSemma
2018 January 15th, 08:30:10 UTCDkfrc Via Nok
2018 January 12th, 21:00:30 UTCDeham
2018 January 10th, 17:30:21 UTCSegot
2018 January 10th, 04:00:39 UTCDkaar
2018 January 9th, 05:00:18 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Mito Strait
© Wil Weijsters
MITO STRAIT
© Anja Hillebrands
MITO STRAIT
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!