ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIEL - IMO 7802122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:DANIELAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7802122Hits:1,040
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DANIEL in Kiel-canal on 2009/07/16.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlim
IMO:7802122
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043058
Callsign:TCUB2
Former name(s):
- Daniel (Until 2012 Jan)
- Aries (Until 1998 Aug)
- Fossum (Until 1985)
- Sudan Crown (Until 1983)
- Fossum (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,547 tons
Summer DWT:11,300 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’46.54” N, 26°6’39.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 70° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Runus>trmer
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
13 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 23:30:08 UTCTr Nem>gr Pir
2018 August 7th, 06:00:40 UTCUampw>runvs
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCRunus>trmer
2018 July 1st, 14:00:54 UTCTrkrs>uampw
2018 June 21st, 00:00:17 UTCUakhe>order
2018 June 17th, 15:00:30 UTCHrsib>uakhe
2018 May 31st, 19:00:16 UTCItran > Hrsib
2018 May 27th, 06:00:10 UTCUakhe > Itran
2018 May 25th, 12:00:30 UTCUakhe>itran
2018 May 4th, 20:00:01 UTCTrisk > Trgem
More Of This Ship
Nazlim
© Zoka
Nazlim
© Zoka
Nazlim
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!