ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN - IMO 8323410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GOLDENAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8323410Hits:797
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 3rd August 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir Petrenko
IMO:8323410
Former name(s):
- Rea (Until 2013 Jan)
- Golden (Until 2010 Dec)
- Golden Lion (Until 2009 Jan)
- Star Sirius (Until 2003 Oct)
- Royal Rainbow (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,403 tons
Summer DWT:38,099 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
REA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
REA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Daniel Ferro on Aug 21, 2009 20:33 (8 years ago)
Thanks Gerolf. IMO amended.

Daniel
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 15, 2009 05:27 (8 years ago)
Hi Daniel,
this is the 1985 built Golden, IMO 8323410, also a nice vessel. The 1978 built Golden is broken up.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!