ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG DUBLIN - IMO 9328053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:BG DUBLINAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9328053Hits:346
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership BG DUBLIN outbound from Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 06-8-09.
Build : 2007
Gross: 7852
Flag : Antiqua and Barbuda (St.John's)
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Slidur
IMO:9328053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305001000
Callsign:V2CH4
Former name(s):
- Bg Dublin (Until 2010 Sep)
- Slidur (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°3’54.96” N, 11°3’50.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 228° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Elbe Plt
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
15:30:34 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 15:30:34 UTCElbe Plt
2018 June 17th, 04:30:24 UTCThames
2018 June 15th, 21:00:51 UTCTeesport
2018 June 13th, 09:00:58 UTCGdynia
2018 June 12th, 15:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 10th, 15:00:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 5th, 12:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 06:30:16 UTCTeesport
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:35 UTCGdynia
2018 June 1st, 19:30:13 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
MUSIC
© Henk Jungerius
MUSIC
© Henk Jungerius
MUSIC
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!