ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIEL - IMO 7802122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:DANIELAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7802122Hits:947
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DANIEL in Kiel-canal on 2009/07/16.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlim
IMO:7802122
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043058
Callsign:TCUB2
Former name(s):
- Daniel (Until 2012 Jan)
- Aries (Until 1998 Aug)
- Fossum (Until 1985)
- Sudan Crown (Until 1983)
- Fossum (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,547 tons
Summer DWT:11,300 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°53’31.16” N, 31°3’36.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 183° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Uakhe>itran
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 23:30:08 UTCTr Nem>gr Pir
2018 May 4th, 20:00:01 UTCTrisk > Trgem
2018 April 24th, 23:00:17 UTCRocnd > Trmer
2018 April 12th, 20:00:47 UTCConstanza/romania
2018 March 30th, 16:40:08 UTCMonfalcone/italy
2018 March 21st, 15:00:45 UTCTr Ist
2018 March 17th, 02:00:00 UTCMariupol
2018 February 5th, 23:00:36 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 1st, 23:55:28 UTCUa Nik
2017 August 3rd, 00:00:13 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
DANIEL
© miraflores
DANIEL
© miraflores
DANIEL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 22, 2009 14:33 (8 years ago)
Hi Martin,
glad you like this pic 8-) !

Krgds
Arne
Arne Jürgens on Aug 22, 2009 14:31 (8 years ago)
Hi jopie,
glad you like this one, too!

Krgds
Arne
Martin Palardy on Aug 14, 2009 01:30 (8 years ago)
Hello Arne, great shot !!

Regards,
Martin
jopie on Aug 12, 2009 18:49 (8 years ago)
Beautifull picture Arne!
rgds,
jopie.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!