ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AJA - IMO 9454802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:AJAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9454802Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk on 14.7.2009. - IMO number: 9454802. Flag: Antigua and Barbuda. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oder
IMO:9454802
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305261000
Callsign:V2DM9
Former name(s):
- Aja (Until 2013 Aug 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,050 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’24.47” N, 3°46’58.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Begnt
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
21:00:51 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:52 UTCNldzl
2018 September 18th, 04:00:09 UTCGbwpt
2018 September 7th, 04:00:23 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:55 UTCItpio
2018 August 21st, 07:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 21st, 07:00:18 UTCBeanr
2018 August 21st, 07:00:14 UTCBeanr
2018 August 14th, 17:00:44 UTCFor Order
2018 August 9th, 03:30:22 UTCNlams
2018 August 6th, 19:00:14 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Oder
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Oder
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ODER
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!