ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO PASSAT - IMO 9393498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ONEGO PASSATAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9393498Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 6th August 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcp Larnaca
IMO:9393498
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210006000
Callsign:C4YQ2
Former name(s):
- Osc Passat (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Onego Passat (Until 2012 Jan)
- Osc Passat (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mcp Larnaca (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,317 tons
Summer DWT:8,204 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONEGO PASSAT
© har
ONEGO PASSAT
© har
MCP LARNACA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!