ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIBORA - IMO 9189718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:VIBORAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9189718Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 3rd August 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vibora
IMO:9189718
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354486000
Callsign:3ECH4
Former name(s):
- Orient Success (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,947 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°16’46.62” N, 13°1’9.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 176° (172°)
Destination:
Location:It Png
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 12:00:03 UTCIt Png
2018 May 3rd, 16:30:19 UTCIt Vce
2018 March 15th, 14:00:51 UTCLb Kye
2018 February 27th, 23:00:47 UTCIt Png
2018 February 19th, 10:00:13 UTCIt Nogaro
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:08 UTCIt Png
2017 August 25th, 12:00:13 UTCJeih
2017 January 13th, 18:00:44 UTCHodeidah
2016 December 26th, 06:00:20 UTCP Said
2016 December 15th, 11:00:57 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
AK PIONEER
© Brodovi
AK PIONEER
© Brodovi
VIBORA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!