ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGFJORD - IMO 9166455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:BERGFJORDAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166455Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Port of Gdansk on 14.7.2009. - IMO number: 9166455. Flag: Netherlands. Ex-ROBBENGAT -05, STORM -06. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergfjord
IMO:9166455
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246483000
Callsign:PEBS
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2006 Apr)
- Robbengat (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°12’27” N, 13°13’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 48° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Nomqn
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 18:00:49 UTCNomqn
2017 October 13th, 12:00:12 UTCNoosl
2017 October 9th, 21:00:02 UTCDkkog
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:38 UTCNomqn
2017 September 30th, 01:00:17 UTCNofrk
2017 September 27th, 23:00:28 UTCSehad
2017 September 26th, 18:00:56 UTCDkkog
2017 September 20th, 07:00:23 UTCNomqn
2017 September 16th, 07:00:57 UTCNofrk
2017 September 16th, 07:00:34 UTCNofrkc Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Bergfjord
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
Bergfjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BERGFJORD
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!