ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9365829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365829Hits:578
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg from Felixstowe, UK on July 8, 2009. IMO 9365829. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed TIMUCIN A in August 2011 and back to MUKADDES KALKAVAN in November 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukaddes
IMO:9365829
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005042
Callsign:V7AP5
Former name(s):
- Timucin A (Until 2012 Nov 17)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2011 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,092 tons
Summer DWT:26,811 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’47.37” N, 74°26’50.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 211° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Gigib > Usnyc
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:10 UTCEsalg>usnyc
2018 August 15th, 04:00:41 UTCGigib > Usnyc
2018 August 15th, 04:00:00 UTCNewyork
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:29 UTCTrali>esalg
2018 June 26th, 23:00:19 UTCGrpir
2018 June 20th, 05:00:11 UTCIlash
2018 June 11th, 07:00:43 UTCIlhfa
2018 June 8th, 09:00:51 UTCIlash
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:41 UTCTrizm
2018 May 22nd, 00:30:56 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Aug 12, 2009 19:34 (9 years ago)
Thank you Denis,

I'm very happy with the angle too! :-)

Kind regards,
Aleksi
Wave Music on Aug 12, 2009 19:05 (9 years ago)
What a power pic! :-D Love the angle!

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!