ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAIKE D in Kiel-Canal/ July 09.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°12’45.91” N, 1°49’28.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 280° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbrs
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 20th, 10:00:02 UTCGbbrs
2018 July 17th, 15:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 14th, 14:00:47 UTCIedub
2018 July 13th, 03:00:47 UTCGbbrs
2018 July 10th, 09:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 8th, 15:00:25 UTCUktee
2018 July 7th, 05:00:56 UTCBeant
2018 July 5th, 03:00:13 UTCBezee
2018 July 4th, 10:30:39 UTCFrduq
More Of This Ship
Maike D
© Michel FLOCH
Maike D
© Michel FLOCH
Maike D
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!