ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VENEZIA - IMO 9231743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC VENEZIAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231743Hits:408
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Hamburg from Rotterdam on July 14, 2009. IMO 9231743. Ex-HANJIN CAIRO 2001, COSCO BUSAN 2006, HANJIN VENEZIA 2008-2008. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed HANJIN VENEZIA in August 2010 and VENEZIA in May 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Venezia
IMO:9231743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968900
Callsign:VRDI6
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2013 May 10)
- Msc Venezia (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cosco Busan (Until 2008 Jan 11)
- Hanjin Cairo (Until 2006 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,086 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Cairo
© Adrian Ford
VENEZIA
© CayneH
VENEZIA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!