ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARDINIA - IMO 9191278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:SARDINIAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9191278Hits:350
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Port of Gdansk on 14.7.2009. - IMO number: 9191278. Flag: Antigua and Barbuda. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fulda
IMO:9191278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010995
Callsign:V2GL3
Former name(s):
- Sardinia (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,433 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’16.01” N, 0°12’23.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 156° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sag
Arrival:17th May 2018
19:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 19:00:11 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 15th, 05:00:54 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 13th, 11:00:55 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 8th, 20:00:58 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 5th, 20:30:34 UTCEs Sag
2018 April 30th, 11:00:34 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 27th, 21:00:07 UTCItsal
2018 April 25th, 15:00:04 UTCIt Pio
2018 April 24th, 00:00:39 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:41 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!