ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGA SAILOR - IMO 7415046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:RIGA SAILORAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7415046Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Gdansk on 14.7.2009. - IMO number: 7415046. Flag: Malta. Ex-PYOTR SMIDOVICH 1975-97. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Riga Sailor
IMO:7415046
Former name(s):
- Pyotr Smidovich (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGA SAILOR
© Gianpaolo
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!