ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFA TWILIGHT - IMO 9437804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ALFA TWILIGHTAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9437804Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALFA TWILIGHT in Kiel-canal on 2009/07/15.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa Twilight
IMO:9437804
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249530000
Callsign:9HTM9
Former name(s):
- Chang An Noble (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,109 tons
Summer DWT:6,061 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’30.85” N, 13°38’45.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 08:00:00 UTCCastellon
2018 July 21st, 18:00:41 UTCEs Ceu
2018 July 10th, 16:00:01 UTCFowey Uk
2018 July 7th, 14:30:21 UTCOrder
2018 June 24th, 09:00:28 UTCGb Npt
2018 May 17th, 06:00:06 UTCTarragona
2018 May 11th, 04:00:56 UTCNaples
2018 March 14th, 07:00:56 UTCBizerte
2018 March 6th, 16:00:02 UTCSetubal
2018 February 8th, 21:00:49 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
ALFA TWILIGHT
© sharpnessship
Alfa Twilight
© Pedro Amaral
Alfa Twilight
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!