ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA KIRSTEN - IMO 7529988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:DANIA KIRSTENAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7529988Hits:643
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DANIA KIRSTEN at Lübeck Lagerhaus 12.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Sayed I
IMO:7529988
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180921
Callsign:ERIU
Former name(s):
- Taxiarchis Lesvou (Until 2012 Sep)
- Dania Kirsten (Until 2009 Dec)
- Cygnus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Birkholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Vibro Star (Until 1998 May)
- Alantes (Until 1988)
- Ragni (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°36’17.07” N, 34°2’55.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 44° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
21 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 06:00:44 UTCTartous
2017 June 20th, 20:00:17 UTCElfsis
2017 June 9th, 05:00:38 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
HAJ SAYED 1
© Vincent Thépaut
Haj Sayed 1
© Frank Behrends
Haj Sayed 1
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!