ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:497
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AMADEA berthed in the locks of Brunsbüttel in 2008.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°38’26.7” N, 15°24’8.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 212° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Sal Rey
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
08:30:08 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 08:30:08 UTCSal Rey
2017 December 7th, 06:30:34 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 1st, 06:30:22 UTCPt Fnc
2017 November 29th, 11:00:04 UTCLisbon
2017 November 21st, 06:00:08 UTCSouda Bay
2017 November 18th, 03:00:32 UTCHaifa
2017 November 17th, 05:15:56 UTCLimassol
2017 November 15th, 05:15:38 UTCRhodes
2017 November 14th, 04:15:52 UTCCesme
2017 November 9th, 12:30:15 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© GRDN711
AMADEA
© Manuel Fernandez
AMADEA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!