ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTIN BAKKE - IMO 5378153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MARTIN BAKKEAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:5378153Hits:2,878
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARTIN BAKKE
General Cargo Ship (reefer) MARTIN BAKKE passing Schülp/Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 1969 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 5378153 | Call-Sign: LAFS | Class Society: DNV | Flag: Norway/Haugesund |
GT 5.713 | NT 3.219 | dwt 9.225 | Grain 557.000 cbft – Bale 511.360 cbft |
Loa 140,90 m | Lpp 131,30 m | Br 18,80 m | Draught 8,03 m |
Yard: Kockums M/V A/B, Malmö/Sweden – Yard No. 329 – Launching 06.09.1950 – Completion 01/1951 |
Engine: MAN/Kockums M/V A/B, Malmö – 6.000 BHP – 15,0 kn
Owner: Skibs A/S Marie Bakke - Knut Knutsen O.A.S,, Haugesund|
History: VENTURA (1951-1965) - Skibs A/S Nordheim, Oslo – MARTIN BAKKE (1965-1971) – RYTTERHOLM (1971-1976) – 12.10.1976 foundered entrance to Corunna Bay
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Rytterholm
IMO:5378153
Former name(s):
- Martin Bakke (Until 1971)
- Ventura (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:10,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTIN BAKKE
© Paul Wille
VENTURA
© Paul Wille
RYTTERHOLM
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!