ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND LAND - IMO 7824687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:DIAMOND LANDAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7824687Hits:431
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Type: General Cargo
Country Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 1981
Date: 15-02-2009
Location Port: Vigo (Spain)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Land
IMO:7824687
Former name(s):
- Columbine (Until 1994)
- Conti Bavaria (Until 1989 Sep)
- Genova (Until 1986)
- Conti Bavaria (Until 1985)
- Costa Ligure (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,826 tons
Summer DWT:27,723 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND LAND
© Marcus-S
Diamond Land
© BraCom
DIAMOND LAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 16, 2009 05:48 (8 years ago)
Nice one, Jose!!!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!