ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REBECCA - IMO 9139505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC REBECCAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139505Hits:428
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Hamburg for Antwerp on July 7, 2009. IMO 9139505. Ex-GRAND CONCORD 1997-1997. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rebecca
IMO:9139505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355738000
Callsign:HONW
Former name(s):
- Grand Concord (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’59.9” N, 135°14’9.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 202° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
08:30:59 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 08:30:59 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 21st, 09:30:39 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 17th, 07:00:28 UTCJp Htd
2018 July 15th, 17:00:26 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 14th, 20:00:21 UTCJp Osa
2018 June 30th, 12:30:20 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 3rd, 10:15:47 UTCJp Ykk
2018 June 2nd, 07:10:27 UTCJp Osa
2018 June 1st, 12:30:37 UTCKobe
2018 June 1st, 12:30:25 UTCJp Osa
More Of This Ship
MSC REBECCA
© Alastair T. Gardiner
MSC REBECCA
© Maik R.
MSC REBECCA
© Ken Malcolm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!