ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REBECCA - IMO 9139505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC REBECCAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139505Hits:374
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Hamburg for Antwerp on July 7, 2009. IMO 9139505. Ex-GRAND CONCORD 1997-1997. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rebecca
IMO:9139505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355738000
Callsign:HONW
Former name(s):
- Grand Concord (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’26.3” N, 139°46’50.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 343° (324°)
Destination:
Location:>jptyo R
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
08:40:17 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 08:40:17 UTC>jptyo R
2017 December 4th, 07:00:28 UTCHesaki Pbg
2017 December 1st, 19:00:59 UTCJp Ykk
2017 November 30th, 18:00:26 UTCJp Ukb
2017 November 29th, 15:00:55 UTCJp Osa
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:43 UTCHesaki Pbg
2017 November 20th, 03:00:07 UTCJp Yok
2017 November 19th, 21:00:28 UTC>jptyo R
2017 November 11th, 02:00:36 UTCKobe
2017 November 3rd, 09:00:22 UTCJphkt
More Of This Ship
MSC REBECCA
© Ken Malcolm
MSC REBECCA
© simonwp
MSC REBECCA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!