ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REBECCA - IMO 9139505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC REBECCAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139505Hits:385
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Hamburg for Antwerp on July 7, 2009. IMO 9139505. Ex-GRAND CONCORD 1997-1997. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rebecca
IMO:9139505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355738000
Callsign:HONW
Former name(s):
- Grand Concord (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’30.24” N, 138°13’13.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 281° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Kan
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 05:00:56 UTCKr Kan
2018 January 12th, 15:00:07 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 11th, 19:00:52 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 10th, 18:00:13 UTCJp Osa
2018 January 3rd, 07:00:11 UTCJp Omz
2018 January 2nd, 17:00:25 UTCJp Yok
2017 December 25th, 06:00:56 UTCGwangyang
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:33 UTCJp Ngo
2017 December 22nd, 08:45:33 UTCJp Ykk
2017 December 21st, 20:00:55 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
MSC Rebecca
© Maik R.
MSC REBECCA
© Ken Malcolm
MSC REBECCA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!