ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLINE S - IMO 5170109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:CAROLINE SAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:5170109Hits:956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster CAROLINE S in Kiel-Canal/ August 08.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline S
IMO:5170109
MMSI:219001284
Callsign:OXMJ
Former name(s):
- Caroline Samso (Until 2002 Jan)
- Jane (Until 1994 Aug)
- Janto (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:159 tons
Summer DWT:249 tons
Length:37 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’30.97” N, 10°36’58.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 207° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Svendborg
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:10 UTCSvendborg
2018 August 3rd, 19:45:09 UTCSvendborgg
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:11 UTCMarstal
2018 May 20th, 12:15:02 UTCDrej0
2018 May 17th, 16:00:03 UTCSvendborg
2018 April 12th, 00:30:29 UTCSwendbor
2018 April 12th, 00:30:26 UTCSwendbor
2018 April 5th, 15:00:26 UTCSvendborg
2017 September 3rd, 11:30:53 UTCMarstal
2017 August 30th, 15:30:53 UTCSvendborg
More Of This Ship
Caroline S
© Frits Olinga
Caroline S
© Frits Olinga
CAROLINE S
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!