ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTA MANUEL - IMO 5337795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:AUTA MANUELAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:July 19, 2009IMO:5337795Hits:1,752
Location:Mindelo, Porto Grande, Cape Verde Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AUTA MANUEL at anchor Mindelo, Cape Verde July 19 2009.

Former names:
STADT ESSEN 1956 - 1961
STADT RENDSBURG 1961 - 1975
MARIKA 1975 - 1981
LILI 1981 - 1983
ARMI 1983 - 1988

Built by Werft Nobiskrug - Rendsburg, Germany 1956.
Broken up Cape Verde 2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Auta Manuel
IMO:5337795
Flag:Cape Verde
MMSI:617035000
Callsign:D4CO
Former name(s):
- Marika (Until 1981)
- Stadt Essen (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:489 tons
Summer DWT:720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Vicente
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STADT RENDSBURG
© PWR
Auta Manuel
© carlosd2x
Auta Manuel
© Benoit Donne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!