ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS TRADER - IMO 9173185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:EEMS TRADERAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9173185Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pasajes 11-8-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mariner
IMO:9173185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305182000
Callsign:V2DE3
Former name(s):
- Eems Trader (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hansa Lubeck (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°8’56.36” N, 10°41’3.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 333° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Heroya
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:30:47 UTCMontoir
2018 February 14th, 12:00:08 UTCLubeck
2018 February 13th, 06:00:00 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 9th, 16:00:42 UTCAarhus
2018 February 6th, 15:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 February 4th, 20:00:16 UTCBremen
2018 January 30th, 15:00:20 UTCUddevalla
2018 January 26th, 16:00:30 UTCAarhus
2018 January 24th, 10:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 January 18th, 10:00:42 UTCEsbjerg
More Of This Ship
RIX AMETHYST
© Malte Classens
RIX AMETHYST
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX AMETHYST
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!