ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED AMSTERDAM - IMO 9347621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:NORMED AMSTERDAMAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9347621Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NORMED AMSTERDAM seen here passing Kaapduinen 13/06/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amsterdam
IMO:9347621
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305724000
Callsign:V2FM7
Former name(s):
- Thorco Amsterdam (Until 2012 Mar 04)
- Normed Amsterdam (Until 2011 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,200 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°42’57.05” N, 74°41’33.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 171° (162°)
Destination:
Location:In New Mangalore
Arrival:19th Jun 2020
03:30:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:52 UTCKrishnapatnam
2018 May 13th, 18:30:20 UTCMangalore
2018 May 9th, 00:00:19 UTCMundra
2018 April 5th, 14:00:26 UTCJnpt Mumbai
2018 March 30th, 02:00:12 UTCNew Manglore
2018 March 27th, 02:00:01 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
SSL BALAJI
© Gerolf Drebes
AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!