ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIGATOR I - IMO 7378614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NAVIGATOR IAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7378614Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 7378614
Call Sign: 9HTB5
Ex-names: George L. (Greece)
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hakodate Dock Co. Ltd. - Muroran (Hokkaido Pref.) in 1975
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/08/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wales Ii
IMO:7378614
Former name(s):
- Navigator I (Until 2007 May)
- George L (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,224 tons
Summer DWT:27,419 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigator 1
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GEORGE L
© frtrfred
NAVIGATOR I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!