ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING EXPLORER - IMO 9366043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:VIKING EXPLORERAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:July 08, 2009IMO:9366043Hits:1,387
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Offshore standby safety vessel Viking Exlorer in Aberdeen on the 8th.July 2009.
Callsign MQHL9.
Tonnage. 1550gt. 850dwt.
Length. 55mt.x13mt.x4.7mt.
Built 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Explorer
IMO:9366043
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235052743
Callsign:MQHL9
Former name(s):
- Viking Explorer (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,433 tons
Summer DWT:952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOS EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
VOS EXPLORER
© George58
VOS EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!