ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB BILBAO - IMO 9130200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:AB BILBAOAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130200Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARRIVING DUBLIN 23/12/07. FLAG.ST.JOHNS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaja
IMO:9130200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229860000
Callsign:9HA3670
Former name(s):
- Ab Bilbao (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.bilbao (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Bilbao (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’20.76” N, 9°54’16.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 245° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Middlesbrough Uk
Arrival:28th May 2018
20:30:27 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 23:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 May 18th, 13:00:21 UTCGbmid
2018 May 10th, 19:00:57 UTCVierow
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:27 UTCLt Klj
2018 April 29th, 05:00:44 UTCSe Sdl
2018 April 21st, 15:00:08 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 20th, 08:00:31 UTCNl Zwi Via Nok
2018 April 15th, 19:00:45 UTCEe Pla
2018 April 12th, 16:00:24 UTCSe Had
2018 April 8th, 02:00:22 UTCLt Klj
More Of This Ship
KAJA
© SF-Images
KAJA
© SF-Images
KAJA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!