ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB BILBAO - IMO 9130200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:AB BILBAOAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130200Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARRIVING DUBLIN 23/12/07. FLAG.ST.JOHNS. BUILT 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaja
IMO:9130200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229860000
Callsign:9HA3670
Former name(s):
- Ab Bilbao (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.bilbao (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Bilbao (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’51” N, 16°12’51.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Norkkoping
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 23:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 January 19th, 18:00:31 UTCNorkkoping
2018 January 10th, 11:00:01 UTCRostock
2018 January 5th, 14:00:35 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 19th, 21:00:42 UTCRanders
2017 December 15th, 05:00:48 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 12th, 03:00:39 UTCStockvik
2017 December 8th, 18:00:57 UTCGdansk
2017 December 7th, 18:00:40 UTCGdynia
2017 November 28th, 00:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
KAJA
© 3SX
KAJA
© Ulf Kornfeld
KAJA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!