ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB LIVERPOOL - IMO 9125683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:AB LIVERPOOLAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125683Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DEPARTING DUBLIN 7/06. FLAG.ST.JOHNS. BUILT 1996. GALATI SM,ROM. YN.902. 2,844GT 4,224DW
Vessel Identification
Name:Kertu
IMO:9125683
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229861000
Callsign:9HA3671
Former name(s):
- Ab Liverpool (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- Kertu (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.liverpool (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Liverpool (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AB LIVERPOOL
© Wil Weijsters
AB LIVERPOOL
© Wil Weijsters
KERTU
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!