ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIVITA - IMO 7624336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:AIVITAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7624336Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DEPARTING DUBLIN 12/6/08. FLAG.KINGSTOWN,BAR. BUILT 1977. FRIESLAND,HOLL. YN.365. 1,597GT 3,050DW. EX.KARLSVIK.77, ERIESEE.77, KATHARINA.86, YORKSEE.90, LIZRIX.96, TO AIVITA 02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aivita
IMO:7624336
Former name(s):
- Lizrix (Until 2002 Feb)
- Yorksee (Until 1996)
- Katharina (Until 1990 Jan)
- Karlsvik (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,019 tons
Summer DWT:2,899 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karlsvik
© simonwp
AIVITA
© Tim Becker
Yorksee
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!