ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN DIRK - IMO 5177640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:JAN DIRKAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:5177640Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JAN-DIRK next to Brunsbüttel-Ostermoor/ 2006.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan Dirk
IMO:5177640
Callsign:DFZD
Former name(s):
- Heinrich Nagel (Until 1975)
- Jurgen (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:285 tons
Summer DWT:428 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAN DIRK
© Frafo
JAN DIRK
© Frafo
Jan Dirk
© CuxHans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!