ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avila Star - IMO 8816168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Avila StarAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8816168Hits:512
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Westerschelde
Vlissingen
Mei 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Avelona Star
IMO:8816168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311676000
Callsign:C6TJ4
Former name(s):
- Tundra Queen (Until 2005 Jan 27)
- Del Monte Quality (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’32.4” N, 2°34’23.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
11:00:47 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 11:00:47 UTCFlushing
2016 December 6th, 11:00:44 UTCFlushing
2016 November 15th, 03:00:20 UTCCristobal
2016 November 3rd, 06:00:40 UTCFlushing
2016 October 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 October 18th, 10:30:22 UTCFlushing
2016 May 5th, 04:00:29 UTCDurban
2016 April 28th, 04:00:35 UTCDurban
2016 April 6th, 09:00:24 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2016 March 16th, 22:00:16 UTCSkagen Road
More Of This Ship
AVELONA STAR
© Marcus-S
AVELONA STAR
© Marcus-S
AVELONA STAR
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!