ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERT RICKMERS - IMO 9152741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:robert etchell [View profile]Title:ALBERT RICKMERSAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152741Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
rickmers line container ship ALBERT RICKMERS downbound on the fraser river aug 1 2009 copyright photo robert etchell
Vessel Identification
Name:Albert Rickmers
IMO:9152741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016555
Callsign:ELVZ5
Former name(s):
- Kota Manis (Until 2012 Sep 12)
- Albert Rickmers (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Cp Tui (Until 2006 Mar 16)
- Direct Tui (Until 2005 Jul 18)
- Contship Washington (Until 2002 Mar)
- Albert Rickmers (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBERT RICKMERS
© Bob Scott
KOTA MANIS
© Bodolinsky
KOTA MANIS
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!