ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS ABILITY - IMO 9379026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:DS ABILITYAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9379026Hits:666
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 9th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fancourt Kontor
IMO:9379026
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005850
Callsign:V7HM8
Former name(s):
- Ds Ability (Until 2014 Sep 04)
- Sitc Ability (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Ds Ability (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:13,834 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DS Ability
© simonwp
CONTSHIP UNO
© martin klingsick
Contship Uno
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!