ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERFORMER - IMO 8616099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PERFORMERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616099Hits:663
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2003. IMO 8616099. Ex-SÜLLBERG 1987, PIANO 1980-1999.

Sold by Reederei Erwin Strahlmann, Marne, Germany to Frakt AS, Rong, Norway and renamed MYRTIND in November 2005. Switched from Antigua & Barbuda flag to Norway.

*Renamed MOLO TRADER in December 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidholm
IMO:8616099
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258293000
Callsign:LNWA
Former name(s):
- Vestbulk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Molo Trader (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtind (Until 2008 Dec)
- Performer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Piano (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sullberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,826 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°49’29.81” N, 13°53’49.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 10° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:13th Jun 2017
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 07:00:30 UTCMyre
2017 June 13th, 01:00:16 UTCBodo
2017 June 13th, 01:00:15 UTCFishfarms
2017 June 11th, 07:00:52 UTCKristiansund
2017 June 11th, 07:00:43 UTCFishfarms
2017 May 31st, 16:00:51 UTCAberdeen
2017 May 31st, 16:00:02 UTCAberdeen
2017 May 27th, 07:00:35 UTCFishfarm
2017 May 24th, 06:00:08 UTCHaderslev
2017 May 8th, 08:00:44 UTCTomrefjord
More Of This Ship
Eidholm
© frode adolfsen
Eidholm
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!