ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 7818389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818389Hits:523
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2003. IMO 7818389. Ex-VERA RAMBOW 1979, WAALBORG 1989, HYDRA 1993, ELM 2000-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rega
IMO:7818389
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518419000
Callsign:E5U2369
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2002 May)
- Hydra (Until 2000 May)
- Waalborg (Until 1993 Feb)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,545 tons
Summer DWT:1,979 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’31.19” N, 30°54’54.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 181° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:2nd Jan 2017
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
15 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 18th, 05:00:30 UTCVarna
2016 December 12th, 08:00:01 UTCTemryuk Port
2016 November 29th, 16:30:23 UTCTuzla
2016 November 17th, 20:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 27th, 16:00:15 UTCConstanta
2016 October 23rd, 16:00:14 UTCNovorosiysk
2016 March 27th, 20:00:41 UTCHereke
2016 February 28th, 08:00:50 UTCGemlik
2016 February 23rd, 06:00:08 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
REGA
© Emmanuel.L
Vera Rambow
© simonwp
REGA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!