ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR ELBE - IMO 9236688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:WEHR ELBEAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9236688Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 12th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Elbe
IMO:9236688
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090081
Callsign:V7DH7
Former name(s):
- Csav Callao (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,657 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’55.61” N, 33°4’30.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 22:00:02 UTCCylms
2018 January 14th, 12:00:47 UTCGrpir
2018 January 11th, 05:00:56 UTCItvce
2018 January 10th, 05:30:08 UTCIttrs
2017 December 26th, 12:00:49 UTCCylms
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:46 UTCGrpir
2017 December 20th, 09:00:21 UTCItran
2017 December 19th, 06:00:13 UTCIttrs
2017 December 17th, 11:00:28 UTCItvce
2017 December 8th, 01:00:49 UTCTrmer
More Of This Ship
MSC ELBE
© Marc Piché
MSC ELBE
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELBE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!