ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BON - IMO 9302956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP BONAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302956Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Bon, ex Catharina Schulte, at berth 24, Sulphur Point container terminal, Tauranga, 31/07/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Catharina Schulte
IMO:9302956
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215891000
Callsign:9HA2792
Former name(s):
- Cap Bon (Until 2012 Jan)
- Catharina Schulte (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,600 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’21.89” N, 3°18’54.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 252° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Cumar
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 06:00:43 UTCCumar
2017 December 13th, 06:00:46 UTCPtlis
2017 December 9th, 03:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 8th, 14:00:42 UTCEsbcn
2017 December 6th, 20:00:43 UTCEsvlc
2017 December 5th, 08:00:48 UTCEsalg
2017 November 30th, 16:30:42 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 29th, 07:45:44 UTCGbtil
2017 November 21st, 07:00:15 UTCGdynia
2017 November 10th, 08:00:04 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
Catharina Schulte
© simonwp
CATHARINA SCHULTE
© Robert J Smith
CATHARINA SCHULTE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!