ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AINU PRINCESS - IMO 8306929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:AINU PRINCESSAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8306929Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
More ships:
http://naviosnoportodevitoriaes.blogspot.com/

Port of registry: Manila
IMO: 8306929
Call sign: DYHX
Ex-names: Aramis; Ikan Tenggiri; Alam Tenggiri; Oinoussian Peace; Sea Peace
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Tokyo (Japan) in 1985
DWT: 17.332

Freedom Class Freight.

See in August 12, 2009
Port of Vitoria ES - Brazil in Capuaba terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Ocean
IMO:8306929
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529689000
Callsign:T3LQ2
Former name(s):
- Ainu Princess (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sea Peace (Until 2005 Feb)
- Oinoussian Peace (Until 2004 Jun)
- Alam Tenggiri (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ikan Tenggiri (Until 1992 Sep)
- Aramis (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,324 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’13.85” N, 121°19’45.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai
Arrival:13th Jul 2017
11:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 13th, 11:00:59 UTCYan Tai
2017 July 2nd, 09:00:31 UTCNampho
2017 June 26th, 20:00:45 UTCC.j.k
2017 May 17th, 06:30:54 UTCYantai
2017 May 17th, 06:30:50 UTCChina
2017 March 19th, 10:30:04 UTCC J K
2016 December 16th, 20:00:25 UTCNam Pho
More Of This Ship
GLORY OCEAN
© miraflores
GLORY OCEAN
© miraflores
GLORY OCEAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!